Current Time:
Login or Register
You have 0 items in your Request Queue

CDMA Coaxial Laser Module

Have Questions?

For more information,
Request for Quote

CDMA Coaxial Laser Module

Features

Applications

Absolute Maximum ratings(Tc=25°C)

Parameter Symbol Ratings Unit
LD Operating Current If(LD) Ith+20 mA
LD Reverse Voltage Vr(LD) 2.0 V
PD Operating Current If(PD) 2 mA
PD Reverse Voltage Vr(PD) 15 V
Operating Temperature Topr -40~+85 °C
Storage Temperature Tstg -40~+85 °C
Welding Temperature Tsld 260/10 °C/S

Optical and Electrical Characteristics(Tc=25°C)

Parameter Symbol Min Type Max Unit Test Condition
Threshold Current Ith 5 - 15 mA CW
Forward Voltage Vop - 1.1 1.6 V CW,If=Iop
Optical Output Power Pf - 1 2 mW CW,If=Ith+20 mA
Center Wavelength λc λ -3 λ λ +3 nm CW,P0 = Pf
Rise/Fall Time(10~90)% Tr/Tf - - 0.4 nS If=Ith,Po=Pf (10-90)%
Monitor Current Im 0.1 - 1 mA CW,P0 = Pf
PD Capacitance CPD - 10 15 PF VRD=5V
PD Dark Current Id - - 1 nA VRD=5V
Side Mode Suppression Ration SMSR 30 35 - dB CW,Po=5mW
Wavelength Temperature Coefficient Δλ/ΔT - 45 0.55 nm/°C  
Input/output coefficient ratio IOCR 10 - 50 %  
Slop Efficiency SE   0.2   mW/mA CW Po=5mW T=25°C

Purchase Information

Click to view purchase information

CHLD-XXX-XXXX-XXX Coaxial Package Laser Diode

—X X X —X X X X —X X X
Package Type Type Connector Package Series Type LD Wavelength Power PD Connector Pin Date Rate Isolator A&V ROHS
Fiber Rec
P: fiber

R: receptable
F: FC/UPC
S: SC/UPS
T: ST/PC
FA: FC/APC
SA: SC/APC
N:NO
A:FC-1
B:FC-2
C: FC-3
D: SC
E: ST
1: Type 1
2: Type 2
3: Type 3
4: Type 4
5: Type 5
No:
R
D: DFB
LD
31: 1310nm
27: 1270nm
29: 1290nm
.....
61:1610nm
(1270-1610)
05: 0.5mW
10: 1.0mW
20: 2.0mW

A: type A
B: type B
C: type C

1: 1.25Gb/s
2: 2.5Gb/s
G: isolator
NO: nothing
R: pass ROHS
NO: nothing