Current Time:
Login or Register
You have 0 items in your Request Queue

Coaxial Bi-Directional Laser Modules

Have Questions?

For more information,
Request for Quote

Coaxial Bi-Directional Laser Modules

Features

Absolute Maximum ratings(Tc=25°C)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Forward Current If - - 100 mA
Reverse Voltage Vr - - 2 V
Monitor Current Ip 0.1 - 1.5 mA
Reverse Voltage Vr - - 15 V
Supply Voltage V - 10 -15 V
Fiber Input Power P 3 - - dBm
Storage Temperature Tstg -40 - +85 °C
Operating Temperature Top -20 - +75 °C

Optical and Electrical Characteristics(Tc=25°C)

Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Remark
Rated Output Power Po 1.5 2 - mW CW
Threshold Current Ith - 10 - mA CW
Operating Current Iop - 30 - mA CW
Forward Voltage Vop - 1.2 1.5 V Po=2mW
Peak Wavelength λc λ-10 λ λ+10 nm Po=2mW,Tc=25°C
Spectral Width Δλ - - 1 nm -20dB
Spectral Shift Δλ/ΔT - - 0.1 Nm/°C Po=2mW,Tc=25°C
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30 40 = dB Po=2mW
Tracking error TE -1 - 1 dB Im=cost,
TE=10log(p/2)
Monitor Current Im 0.1 - 0.8 mA Vrpd=5V,
Po=2mW
Monitor Dark Current Id - - 0.1 μA Vrpd=5V
Relative Intensity Noise Rin - -155 -134 dH/Hz OpRI<-40dB
F=2400MHz
Isolation ISO 30 - - dB  
RF Bandpass Flatness BF - - 4 dB Peak to valley, 80MHz to 2400MHz in 30 MHz bandpass
BF<0.5 DB
IMD3 IMD3 - -65 -70 dBc

2 tone test
f1=2200MHz
f2=2202.5MHz
OMI=20%/tone

Purchase Information

Click to view purchase information

CHCW-X-XXXX-XXX-XX-X Coaxial Package Bidirectional Laser Module

—X —X X X X —X X X —X X —X
Type LD Type Transmitter Wavelength Power Pin Assignment Rx Wavelength Pin Assignment Connector Date Rate Isolator ROHS
2: WDMI*2
3: WDMI*3
4: WDMI*4
8: WDMI*8
D: DFB
F: FP
31: 1310nm
55: 1550nm
Others
10: 1.0mW
20: 2.0mW
30: 3.0mW
A: type A
B: type B
C: type C
31: 1310nm
55: 1550nm
Others
A: Type A
B: type B
FA: FC/APC
SA: SC/APC
LA: LC/APC
Other

1: 1.25G
2: 2.5G
3: 3.6G

G: isolator
NO: nothing
R:pass ROHS