Current Time:
Login or Register
You have 0 items in your Request Queue

PWDM Module

Have Questions?

For more information,
Request for Quote

PWDM Module

Features

Applications

Absolute Maximum ratings(Tc=25°C)

Parameter Symbol Ratings Unit
Saturation Power Ps 2.0 mW
Forward Current If 2.0 mA
Reverser Voltage Vr 15 V
Operating Temperature Top -40~+85 °C
Storage Temperature Tstg -40~+125 °C

Optical and Electrical Characteristics(Tc=25°C)

Parameter Symbol Min. Type Max. Unit Test condition
Pass Channel Wavelength Range λ 1539 1550 1565 nm  
Reflect Channel Wavelength λ 1260 1310 1360 nm  
  λ 1480 1490 1500 nm  
Responsivity R 0.80 0.85   A/W Vr=5V,λ=1550nm
Isolation

Pass Channel

Iso 40   43 dB λ=1310nm, λ=1490nm
Reflect Channel 22 26 λ=1550nm
PDL Pass Channel       0.05 dB λ=1310nm, λ=1490nm
Reflect Channel λ=1550nm
Directivity   50     dB  
Return loss RL 50     dB  

Purchase Information

Click to view purchase information

CHPW-X-XX-XX PWDM Component

PW —X —X X —X X
Type Type Connector Photosensitive Surface Pin Assignment Wavelength ROHS
PWDM FA: FC/APC
SA: SC/APC
F: FC/UPC
S: SC/UPS
N:NO
75: Φ75 A: A Type
B:
B Type
C:
C Type
1: T1550-R1310/1490 R: pass ROHS